Yahoo Suche Web Suche

Suchergebnisse

  1. Suchergebnisse:
  1. Franklin Delano Roosevelt Jr. (* 17. August 1914 in Campobello Island, Kanada; † 17. August 1988 in Poughkeepsie, New York) war ein US-amerikanischer Politiker. Zwischen 1949 und 1955 vertrat er den Bundesstaat New York im US-Repräsentantenhaus .

  2. Franklin Delano Roosevelt Jr. (August 17, 1914 – August 17, 1988) was an American lawyer, politician, and businessman. He served as a United States congressman from New York from 1949 to 1955 and in 1963 was appointed United States Under Secretary of Commerce by President John F. Kennedy.

    • 1938–1946
    • Franklin III, Christopher, Nancy, Laura, and John
  3. 12. Apr. 2023 · FDR and Eleanor Roosevelts Children: Who Were They? By: Christopher Klein. Published: April 12, 2023. copy page link. Print Page. Bettmann Archive/Getty Images. Between 1906 and 1916, Eleanor...

  4. 31. Jan. 2018 · Franklin Delano Roosevelt Jr. pleased his father greatly by participating in the Naval Reserve Officer Training (ROTC) program at Harvard for four years. He received a law degree from the University of Virginia but left his law practice in March 1941 for active duty as an Ensign with the Navy. His father arranged one of his earliest ...

    • Franklin Delano Roosevelt junior1
    • Franklin Delano Roosevelt junior2
    • Franklin Delano Roosevelt junior3
    • Franklin Delano Roosevelt junior4
    • Franklin Delano Roosevelt junior5
  5. FRANKLIN DELANO ROOSEVELT JR. 07.04.1964, 13.00 Uhr • aus DER SPIEGEL 15/1964. ist Staatssekretär im amerikanischen Handelsministerium und Vorsitzender einer von Präsident Kennedy berufenen...

  6. Learn about the life and career of Franklin Delano Roosevelt, Jr., the fifth child of Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt. He was a lawyer, a politician, and a supporter of his parents' policies on public housing, civil rights, and international affairs.

  7. Franklin Delano Roosevelt Jr. (August 17, 1914 – August 17, 1988) was an American lawyer, politician, and businessman. He served as a United States congressman from New York from 1949 to 1955 and in 1963 was appointed United States Under Secretary of Commerce by President John F. Kennedy.